CHINA VISA

Documents required

Details

01. Passport (Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate)
02. 2 recently-taken color passport photos(bare-head, full face) against a light background, one affixed to the form.
03. Copy of CNIC: Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship).
If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid visa of stay, residence, employment or student status of the country where you are currently staying.
04. Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)
05. For the first visit, the applicant should come in person for an interview and provide a local police character/clearance certificate(attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Pakistan).
06. Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Entity or Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by relevant Chinese entities (original)
07. 7. Documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation relevant entity or individual. The invitation letter should contain:
i. Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)
ii. Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)
iii. Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)
08. A supporting letter from the organization which the applicant serves in
09. The applicant's taxpayer registration certificate (photocopy) and registration of the organization which the applicant serves in(photocopy)e
10. Your bank statement (personal or company, the last six months)
11. Your round-trip air tickets and hotel booking (first time visit to China)

You can sumbit your document through email or drop in our office at below given address.