SCHENGEN VISA

Documents required

Details

01. Original Passport with validity not less than 6 months
02. Photocopy of CNIC (Computerized National Identity Card)
03. Letter from the applicant addressed to the Visa Officer of this Consulate.
04. Proof / Nature of work in Pakistan i.e.
i. Salary evidence if dependent for previous six months
ii. Proprietor ship deed or partnership deed if owner or partner of a company
iii. In case of owner / partner of the Company the applicant has to show a (Proprietor or Partnership Deed documents).
iv. Inscription to the Chamber of Commerce and Industry or to any other Government Association.
v. NTN Certificate
05. Personal / Company’s Bank Statement of the last 6 months.
06. Sufficient financial funds for the duration of the visit abroad (traveler cheques, credit cards or bank allowance stamped on the passport) must be provided to this office otherwise the Frontier Authorities in Italy may possibly refuse to give the entry if the above mentioned financial requirements are not supplied.
07. Travelers Accident & Hospitalization (Sickness) Policy.
08. Airline ticket with confirmed return date.
09. Hotel reservation confirmed by fax from Italy or by the Pakistani travel agent. Or letter of invitation by an Italian resident.
10. Previous passports.
11. Photocopies of first four and last two pages of passport including current and previous visited countries visas.
12. If under 18 years old, authorization of both the parents.
13. If under 12 years old, who is traveling alone should have the authorization of both the parents along with the authorization of the captain of the airways.
14. School documents of the children (School ID, Authorization to travel).
15. Birth certificate and Form B for children under 18.

You can sumbit your document through email or drop in our office at below given address.